Login to Team Blue!


Forgot Password ?

NEW SAIL QUOTE
Get a fast quote on a fast new North sail more

NORTH NEWS
Sailboat Racing at Its Finest: The Cat Came Back Wins Bud Humphrey Race more

NORTH NEWS
North Sails in the Volvo Ocean Race | #5: KEN READ more
NORTH VICTORY LIST

J/105 North Americans 2014

1. Mandate
2. Sanity
3. Jamaica Me Crazy
J/24 Worlds 2014

1. Cougar
2. Bruschetta
3. Helly Hansen
6. Luca vive
7. Clean Air
8. Sokokumaru
Beneteau 36.7 North Americans 2014

1. Zingara
3. Elan
5. Surface Tension
Etchells North Americans 2014

1. Elizabeth
2. SCIMITAR
4. The Horn
5. Lifted
Swan 42 Worlds 2014

1. Earlybird
2. Elena Nova
3. Bolid
5. Vondeling
J/70 Worlds presented by Helly Hansen
1. Helly Hansen
2. Catapult*
3. Savasana
Corinthian Division
1. MUSE
2. Trouble
4. Aquaholiks
5. Lifted
ROLEX Big Boat Series
HPR
1. Whiplash
2. Hamachi
3. Beecome
J/105
1. Arbitrage
3. Godjot
J/111
1. Aeolus
3. Big BLAST
ROLEX Big Boat Series
J/120
2. Chance
3. Julian
J/70
3. IFA
Melges 24
1. Viva
2. Nothing Ventured
ROLEX Big Boat Series
Farr 40
2. Enfant Terrible
3. Groovederci
4. Flash Gordon
5. Nightshift
Express 37
2. Expeditious
Maxi Yacht ROLEX Cup 2014
Super Maxi
1. Firefly
2. Inoui
3. Viriella
J Class
1. Lionheart
2. Ranger
3. Rainbow
4. Velsheda
Maxi Yacht ROLEX Cup 2014
Maxi
1. Highland Fling XI
2. Ordin
3. Bristolian
Mini Maxi R
1. Alegre
2. Robertissima III
3. Ran 5
4. Bella Mente
Maxi Yacht ROLEX Cup 2014
Mini Maxi RC
1. Lupa of London
2. Bronenosec
3. Arobas
Wally
1. Magic Carpet 3
2. J one
3. Y3K
Farr 30 Worlds 2014
1. Topas
2. Matrisen
3. Orca
4. Cheyenne
Chicago-Mac Race
Mac Cup Overall Winner
1. To The Moon
Multi-Hull
1. Caliente*
2. Lucky Strike
Chicago-Mac Race
J/105
2. Buzz
Cruising 2
1. Hope
2. Intangible
3. Elysium 2*
Cruising 1
2. Jug Band
Level 35
3. Touch of Grey
Chicago-Mac Race
Beneteau 36.7
2. Sorcerer
Section 8
3. Tried & True
J/109
1. Northstar
J/111
1. No Surprise
3. Impulse
Chicago-Mac Race
Section 6
2. Holey Smoke
Section 8
3. Viper
Beneteau 40.7
1. Sociable
2. Turning Point
3. Das Boot
Chicago-Mac Race
Section 3
1. To the Moon
Section 4
1. Aftershock
3. Mosquito
Section 5
3. Mrs. Jones
Chicago-Mac Race
Turbo
1. Denali
2. Natalie J
3. Heartbreaker
Section 1
1. Evolution
3. Stripes
J/109 North Americans
1. Skoot*
2. Caminos
3. Emoticon
4. Mad Dogs & Enlgishmen
5. Gut Feeling
6. Dragonfly
Farr 40 West Coast Championships

1. Enfant Terrible
2. Flash Gordon 6
3. Voodoo Chile (Corinthian)
4. Kokomo
J/111 North Americans

2. Nosurprise
3. Kashmir
4. Spaceman Spiff
5. Velocity
Pacific Cup
Sonnen BMW Div D

1. Hamachi
2. Reinrag 2
3. Swazik

Latitude 38 Div E
2. Pyewacket
Pacific Cup
Alaska Airlines Div A

1. Azure*

Weems & Plath Div B
1. Free Bowl of Soup*
Long Beach Race Week
J/24

1. Pat Toole
2. Michael Johnson*
3. Thomas Tunberg
Viper 640
1. Kevin Taugher
2. Jay Golison
3. Jeff Grange
Long Beach Race Week
Melges 20

1. Skip Shapiro
2. Elliot James
3. Bob Hayward
Flying Tiger
1. John Harrob
J/120
1. Chuck Nichols (Boat of the Week winner!)
Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD
J/111

1. Kashmir
J/109
1. Northstar
2. Time Out
J/70
1. 20/20
3. Perseverance

Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD
ORR

1. Natalie J
2. Evvai
3. Sufficient Reason*
Beneteau 40.7
1. Turning Point*
3. La Tempete
Beneteau 36.7
3. Soulshine

Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD
Tartan 10

1. Convergence*
2. Lightning*
3. Winnebago*
Farr 40
1. Inferno*
J/105
3. Vytis

Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD
PHRF 1

2. Chaos
PHRF 2
3. Standard Deviation


Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD
North Sails Rally Race - Cruising

1. Hope
2. Elysium
3. Jug Band
North Sails Rally Race - Racing
1. Big Meanie
3. Renegade
Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD
J/24

1. Baba Louie
2. Self Abuse
3. Tremendous Slouch
J/70
2. Peridot
Thunderbird
3. Kuma San

Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD
Merit 24

1. Nausicaa*
2. Paradox

Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD
Farr 30
1. Through
3. Patricia*
NS RALLY RACE

2. Challenger

Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD
Melges 24
1. Mikey
2. Honey Badger
Int'l 6 Meter
1. Frenzy
2. Goose
3. Saskia II

Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD
J/80
1. Crazy Ivan
2. Skye Rocket
J/105
2. SeaMist
3. Jubliee

Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD
J/70
1. Savasana
2. Black River Racing
4. B Squred
5. Ocho Cinco
6. Catapult
7. Scamp
9. Joint Custody


Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD
J/30
1. Behop
2. The White Boat
3. Insatiable
5. Mary Lou
J/35
1. Aunt Jean
3. Medicine Man


Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD
J/24
1. USA 4006
2. Rush Hour*
3. Spaceman Spiff
4. The J-Team
5. Blowin Smoke



Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD
J/22
1. Bad News Too
2. Mo' Money
3. Scooby
4. Hot Toddy
5. Chasing Waterfalls
6. Traction


Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD
J/80

1. Rash Decision
2. Le Tigre
J/105
2. Mirage*
3. Live Edge
S2 7.9
2. Defiant
Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD
Viper 640

1. Tumbling Dice
2. Live Wire
Cal 25

1. White Cap
2. Krigare
3. ZEPHYR
Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD
Etchells

1. Caramba
3. Playmaker
Farr 30

1. Seabiscuit
2. Ramrod
Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
J/80
1. Do It for Denmark
J/24
1. 5443
3. Bash

Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
Melges 24
1. Monsoon
Viper 640
1. Arethusa
2. ARGO
3. 175

Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
HPR
1. Spookie
2. Decision
3. Denali^2
4. GrunDOOM
Tartan 10

3. Avatar

Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
PHRF A
2. Spacceman Spiff
PHRF B

1. Chessie Racing
2. Temptress
PHRF C

1. Amigos

St Barth's Bucket
Les Gazelles des Mers
1. Nilaya
2. Visione

Les Elegantes des Mers
1. Marie
2. Unfurled
3. Adele
St Barth's Bucket
Les Mademoiselles des Mers
1. Bequia
Les Grandes Dames des Mers
1. Altair
2. Seahawk
3. Silencio

Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD
J/120
3. JIM
Corsair
1. Rush Hour
2. For Sale
3. Mojo
Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD
Fast 50s
1. Bud
3. Varuna
Beneteau 36.7
3. Melokia
Flying Tiger
2. Justice
Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD
J/105
2. Sanity
2. Blow Boat
North Rally Class
1. Viggen
3. Precepts II
Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD
Buccanneer 18
1. Euphoria
2. Wonder
I-14
1. Morningstar
Beneteau 40.7
3. Excalibur
2014 52 Super Series
TP 52
2. Azzurra
3. SLED
5. Ran Racing
6. Vesper
7. Hooligan
St Pete NOOD 2014
PHRF 1
1. Tack Tick
2. Madcow2*
3. Wasabi
PHRF 2
3. WildKat
St Pete NOOD 2014
Contender
1. Pressure Drop
3. Peter Pan
Ensign
1. Vision
3. Salt Life

St Pete NOOD 2014
J/70
1. Catapult*
Melges 24
1. Mikey
VX One
1. VX Racing
2. Commando
3. Flash Rider
St Pete NOOD 2014
J/24
1. Buckaroo
2. USA-799
Sonar
1. Andrew Fisher
2. Tantrum
3. Get Lucky
Key West 2014
Boat of the Week
1. Helly Hansen
J/70

1. Helly Hansen
2. Savasana
3. Boats.com
4. Catapult
9. Joust
10. Flat Stanley
Key West 2014
HPR
1. Spookie
2. Decision
3. Riot
4. Rock & Roll

IRC 1
1. Bella Mente*
2. Caol Ila R
Key West 2014
IRC2 (52 Class)
2. Ran
3. AZZURRA
5. Hooligan
IRC 3
1. Arethusa
2. Tonnerre de Breskens 3
3. Catapult
5. Otra Vez
Key West 2014
PHRF 1
1. Spaceman Spiff
2. Teamwork
3. Fireball
4. El Ocaso
5. Stark Raving Mad IV
Key West 2014
Melges 32
1. Hedgehog
4. Groovederci
5. MOMO

Melges 24
1. Little Wing
4. Party Girl
Key West 2014
J/80
1. Vayu2
3. Church Key
4. Shenanigans
4th Annual ORR Great Lakes Championship Series 2013
1. Spirit Walker
3. Stripes

2014 Pittwater to Coffs Race
Line Honors
1. Ragamuffin 100*
2. Pretty Woman*
3. Exile
4. OCC.CoarseLang2
5. Perpetual Mocean
6. Anger Managment
7. Nine Dragons
10. Old School
2014 Pittwater to Coffs Race
IRC Overall
1. Ragamuffin 100*
2. Exile
3. OCC.CoarseLang2
4. Pretty Woman*
6. Nine Dragons
9. Anger Management
10. Mortgage Choice Rumba
2013 Syd-Hobart Line Honors
1. Wild Oats XI
2. Perpetual Loyal
3. Ragamuffin 100*
4. Black Jack
5. Beau Geste
6. Giacomo*
7. Wild Thing*
8. Ichi Ban
10. Varuna
2013 Sydney-Hobart
IRC Overall
2. Veloce
4. Varuna
6. Kerumba
7. Nikata
8. Ichi Ban
10. Pretty Fly III*
Calero Marinas
2013 RC44 Worlds
1. Team Ceeref
2. Peninsula Petrolium
3. Team Aqua*

RC 44 Overall 2013

1. Team Aqua*
3. Katusha
*-partial inventory
2103 Melges 24 Worlds
1. Full Throttle
2. Blu Moon
3. SOFFE 2
4. WM Rigging/NE Ropes
5. Embarr
6. Maidollis
7. AUDI
9. Team Windhover
10. Altea
2013 J/22 Worlds
1. Dazzler
2. ThreeDories.com
4. The Jug 4 1
5. Fats
6. Stampede
7. Box of Rain
8. Bad News Too
9. Cougar
10. OldsKool

Rolex Big Boat Series
HPR

1. August Ice
2. Double Trouble*
3. Hamachi
4. Resolute
5. Rock & Roll

6. Tai Kuai
7. Whiplash
8. Wicked
Rolex Big Boat Series
IRC D

1. Encore
IRC B
2. BustinLoose
3. Recidivist
IRC A
1. Beecom
2. Vesper
Rolex Big Boat Series
J/120

1. Chance
2. Desdemona
4. Mister Magoo
5. Paka'a
J/105
2. Akula

3. Alchemy
4. Arbitrage
Rolex Big Boat Series
Express 37

2. Expeditious
Multihull
2. BridgeRunner

3. Gradient Vee
4. Orion
HCMAX J/70 North Americans
1. MUSE
2. Savasana
3. Helly Hansen
4. Trouble
32nd America's Cup
1. Oracle Team USA
2. Emirates Team New Zealand

2013 Louis Vuitton Cup
1. Emirates Team New Zealand
2. Luna Rossa Challenge
2013 Melges 32 Worlds
1. ARGO
2. Fantastica*
3. Groovederci*
4. Azimut by STIG
5. Bombarda Racing
6. Mascalzone Latino*
7. Mamma Aiuto
8. Audi Italia Sailing Team*
9. Brontolo HH
J/24 Sea Bags NAs
1. Helly Hansen
2. Semi Pro
3. Elvis
4. Cougar
5. Pipe Dream
6. Cacique
8. Sokokumaru
CBYRA Race Week
J/70
1. No Name 2
2. Catapult
3. Moxie
J/80
1. R80
2. John White
CBYRA Race Week
Farr 30
1. Moxie
2. Mummbles
J/105
3. Tenacious
J/35
2. Medicine Man
CBYRA Race Week
PHRF A2

1. Monkey Dust
3. the fish
J/30
1. Bebop
2. The White Boat
3. Insatiable
CBYRA Race Week
J/24

1. Peter Rich
2. Millennium Falcon
3. Spaceman Spiff
Cal 25 Nat'ls

1. Draco
2. Once Eyed Jack
3. White Cap
CBYRA Race Week
Catalina 27

1. SLAM Dunk*
2. Pussycat*
PHRF B
3. Elvis
PHRF C
1. Defiant

Ugotta Regatta
PHRF 1
1. Stripes
2. Denali 2
3. Equation
PHRF 2
1. Magic
3. Spirit Walker


Ugotta Regatta
PHRF 4

1. Zig Zag
2. Mojo*
3. Psycho
PHRF 3
1. No Surprise
2. Liberty*


Ugotta Regatta
Non-Spin

1. Grit + Grace
2. Crescendo
Alerion 28
1. Glory
3. Mairsie


Transpacific Yacht Race
Overall

1. Dorade
2. Pyewacket
Div 8
1. Dorade


Transpacific Yacht Race

Div 1
2. Wizard
3. Ragamuffin 100
4. Peligroso
5. Maserati


Transpacific Yacht Race
Div 2

2. Beecom
4. Lucky
5. Varuna 51
Div 3
1. Pyewacket
3. Grand Illusion
4. Maverick
5. Retro


Transpacific Yacht Race
Div 4

3. Resolute
4. Varuna 46
5. WC Warrior*
Div 5
1. Foil*
2. Crescent III
4. White Knight*


Transpacific Yacht Race
Div 6

2. Medusa
3. Bodacious IV
5. Deception

Div 7
2. Kiho


Chicago-Mackinac Race
Cruise 1

2. Jug Band
Cruise 2
1. Intangible
2. Elysium 2*
3. Hope
Chicago-Mackinac Race
Level 35

1. Bozos Circus
T-10
2. Talisman
Turbo
2. Denali
3. Equation
Chicago-Mackinac Race
Sec 8

2. Odyssey
Multi Hull
1. Lucky Strike
Dbl. Hand
2. TFWB Relentless*
3. Loose Shoes

Chicago-Mackinac Race
Sec 4

1. Sufficient Reason*
3. Perseverance
Sec 6
1. Lady K
3. Tide the Knot*
Chicago-Mackinac Race
Sec 1

1. Pororoca*
2. Stripes
Sec 3
1. Spirit Walker
3. Hiwassee

Chicago-Mackinac Race
J/105

2. Striking
J/109
1. Realt Na Mara*
3. North Star
Ben 36.7
3. Tried & True
Chicago-Mackinac Race
Ben 40.7

1. Spanker
2. Das Boot*
J/111
1. Hobgoblin
2. No Surprise

J/30 North Americans
1. Blue Meanie
2. Evelyn
5. Fat City
Swan 42 Nationals
1. Daring
2. Apparition
4. Arethusa
5. Blazer

NYYC Annual Regatta
CRF Classics

1. Black Watch
3. Sonny
HPR
1. SLED
2. SPOOKIE
3. Rima2


NYYC Annual Regatta
IRC-1

1. Vesper
2. SLED
3. SPOOKIE
IRC-2
1. DownTime
2. White Witch


NYYC Annual Regatta
Swan 42

2. Apparition
3. Arethusa
Farr 40
1. Enfant Terrible
IRC-4
3. Carina*


NYYC Annual Regatta
J/111
1. Fleetwing
2. Velocity
J/70
1. Catapult
3. MUSE
J/80
1. R80


NYYC Annual Regatta
PHRF Class 6
2. Pursuit
12 Metre
1. NEW ZEALAND
Etchells

1. Scimitar


NYYC Annual Regatta
PHRF Class 7
3. Fidelio
Loro Piana SY Regatta Porto Cervo

Cruising Division B
2. Zefira
3. Cape Arrow

Loro Piana SY Regatta Porto Cervo

Cruising Division A
1. My Song
2. Aegir
3. Nilaya

Star North Americans 2013

1. Brian Ledbetter
2. Carl Buchan
3. Andrew Campbell
4. Lars Grael
Cedar Point YC OD Regatta
J/105
1. Gumption3*
Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD
Thunderbird
1. Predator*
2. Raptor*
Star
1. Akimbo
2. Green Machine*
Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD
J/80
1. Skye Rocket
3. Crazy Ivan
J/105
2. Jubilee*
3. Free Bowl of Soup
Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD
Int'l 6 Meter
1. Arunga*
2. Goose
3. Frenzy
J/24
1. Tremendous Slouch
3. Baba Louie
Farr 40 East Coasts
1. Enfant Terrible
2. Groovederci
4. Plenty
5. Ramrod
6. Asterisk-UNO
7. Nightshift
8. Struntje Light
Sperry Top-Sider Annap NOOD
J/22
1. Dazzler
2. Julian Associates
3. Team Showusyourshlozza
4. USA-1574
5. Hot Toddy
6. The Jug 4 1
7. Slightly Stoopid
Sperry Top-Sider Annap NOOD
J/24
1. Bangor Packet*
2. USA-4006
3. USA-5362
5. Millennium Falcon
Soling
1. Obelix
2. Hanse
*-partial inventory
Sperry Top-Sider Annap NOOD
Cal 25
1. White Cap
2. Krigare
3. Indefatigable
4. ZEPHYR
5. Chicken Little
6. Love Shack

Sperry Top-Sider Annap NOOD
Etchells
1. Mike Mine a Double
2. Lakota
3. Caramba
J/30
1. Bebop
2. The White Boat
3. Insatiable

Sperry Top-Sider Annap NOOD
J/80
1. Savasana
2. R80
3. John White
Farr 30
2. Ramrod
4. SeaBiscuit

Sperry Top-Sider Annap NOOD
J/70
1. Perseverance
2. Catapult
3. Helly Hansen
4. Rascal
5. B Squared
J/35
1. Aunt Jean
2. Medicine Man
Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
J/22

1. The Jug 4 1
2. Torqeedo
3. Leading Edge

J/24
2. USA-5443
3. Bash
5. ZOT
Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
J/70

1. Helly Hansen
3. Wild Child
4. Catapult

Viper 640
2. Arethusa
3. ARGO
4. Dazzler
Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
Melges 24

1. Hedgehog
2. NE Ropes/West Marine Rigging
3. Monsoon
4. Rock N Roll
5. Rosebud
Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
Audi Melges 20

2. Heartbreaker*
3. Oleander
4. Cinghiale

HPR
1. SPOOKIE
2. Grundoom
3. Decision
Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
Swan 42

1. Daring
2. Stark Raving Mad VI
4. Apparition

PHRF Overall
1. Teamwork
PHRF A
1. Teamwork
Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
PHRF B

2. Temptress
3. Line Honors Racing

Pursuit Class Non-Spin

1. Houzee*
2. Direction
Sperry Top-Sider Charleston RW
J/70 Corinthian

1. Muse
2. B Squared
4. BSC

Pursuit Class 40

1. Gryphon Solo 2
2. Icarus
3. Dragon
Caribbean 600
Superyacht

1. Adela
2. Nilaya

Multihull

2. Phaedo
Caribbean 600
IRC Overall

1. Privateer
2. Bella Mente
3. Adela

CSA Overall

1. Privateer
2. Bella Mente
St Barth's Bucket
J Class

1. Hanuman
2. Lionheart
3. Velsheda
Grandes Dame

1. Georgia
2. Parsifal III
St Barth's Bucket
OVERALL WINNER
1. Adela
Mademoiselles
1. Adela
3. Zefira
Les Gazelles

1. Unfurled
3. Visione
Sperry Top-Sider SD NOOD
J/70

1. Perseverance
3. Catapult
4. Vendetta
Beneteau 36.7

1. Kea*
2. Precepts
3. Melokia
*-partial inventory
Sperry Top-Sider SD NOOD
J/105

2. Blow Boat
5. Triple Play

Soling

1. Ghost Rider
2. Crazy I

Sperry Top-Sider SD NOOD
J/120

3. Meltemi

J/80

2. In-Appropriate
3. Monkey Shoulder
Sperry Top-Sider SD NOOD
I-14

2. Astragulus

Ultimate 20

2. Mr. Happy

Flying Tiger
2. Justice
Gaastra TP-52 Worlds

1. Ran
2. Azzurra
RORC Caribbean 600
IRC Overall

1. Privateer
2. Bella Mente
3. Adela
Sperry Top-Sider St Pete NOOD
J/24

1. USA-799
2. Clear Air
3. Honey Badger
J/70
1. Catapult
2. Rascal
4. Surge
5. Lifted
Sperry Top-Sider St Pete NOOD
Sonar

1. Bandit (Andrew Fisher)
2. CAN-829* (Paul Tingley)
3. Valiant (Rick Doerr)
* = majority inventory