2013 NORTH SAILS VICTORY LIST


Swiftsure Cape Flattery    
Light Class


1st Panama Red Schweiger/McDonald
Long Beach Race Week    
Viper


1st It's All Good Flam/Golison
PHRF 1


1st Double Trouble Peter Krueger
PHRF 2


1st Soozal Daniel Woolery
J/120


3rd CC Rider Chuck Nichols
PHRF 4


1st Rival Boatner/Velthoen
Random Leg 1


1st Medicine Man Robert Lane
Random Leg 3


3rd Out Patient Randy Alcorn
2nd Bud Victor Wild
Farr 40


1st Dark Star Jeff Janov
J/109


1st Sugar Steve & Betsy Crooke
J/105


2nd Sanity Rick Goebel
J/70


1st Perserverance Bennet Greenwald
PYC Spring Regatta    
Class 1


1st Free Bowl of Soup* Hopper/Schenk
2nd Riva Scott Campbell
3rd Velocity* Tom Keffer
Class 2


1st Kokopelli* Eric Collins
3rd Misty Alan Bergen
Class 3


1st Apple Pi Rock Kent
Class 4


1st 3 Stooges Fred Hazzard
2nd Milagro Marv Dunn
3rd River Rose Michelle Bennett
SYSCO Summer    
#1-A Fleet


2nd Merlin Tony Humpage
#1-1 Fleet


1st Seina Dennis Winner
#2-B Fleet


1st Kokopelli* Eric Collins
3rd n/a Mike Brockman
Martin 24X


3rd Apple Pi Rock Kent
Merit 25


2nd Paradox D. Ryhs Balmer
E Fleet


1st Air Fair Mike Daly
2nd Pajema James Shaw
J/24


1st No Worries Kent Sisk
2nd Bite Me Phil Campagna
3rd Strangebrew Blain Goold
Cal 20


1st 3 Stooges Fred Hazzard
2nd Green Eggs and Ham Rich Weber
3rd Milagro Marv Dunn
Cruising B Fleet


2nd Second Half Warren Dalby
Cruising C Fleet


1st Estrella del Mar Michael Nance
CYC Summer    
Merit 25


1st Paradox D. Rhys Balmer
2nd Kestrel* Bruce Newton
Martin 24X


3rd Apple Pi Rock Kent
PHRF A1


1st Myst* Rod Buck
2nd Free Bowl of Soup* Hopper/Schenk
PHRF A


1st Serina Dennis Winner
PHRF B


1st Kokopelli* Eric Collins
2nd Wy' East Frank Colistro
3rd Katzenjammer Jim Calnon
PHRF C


1st Pajema James Shaw
2nd Elixer* Joe Hoffman
Merit 25


1st Paradox D. Rhys Balmer
2nd Kestrel* Bruce Newton
Martin 24X


3rd Apple Pi Rock Kent
J/24


1st Bite Me Phil Campagna
2nd No Worries Kent Sisk
3rd Strangebrew Blain Goold
Cal 20


1st For My Girls Craig Daniels
2nd Green Eggs and Ham Rich Weber
2nd Milagro Marv Dunn
Catalina 30


1st Second Half Warren Dalby
Cruising Class


3rd Upstart* Bill Sanborn
Oregon Offshore    
Overall


1st Anam Cara Tom Kelly
3rd Riva Scott Campbell
PHRF A


1st Anam Cara Tom Kelly
2nd Riva Scott Campbell
3rd Velocity* Tom Keffer
PHRF B


1st Free Bowl of Soup* Doug Schenk
PHRF C


2nd Bum's Rush* Mark McCuddy
3rd Katzenjammer Jim Calnon
PHRF D


2nd Kokopelli* Eric Collins
Cruising Class


1st Rya Andy McCann
Santa Barbara to King Harbor    
PHRF A


1st Distraxion Jeffrey Coyle
Cal Cup    
Farr 40


1st Viva la Vida Shew/Durant
Melges 20 Nationals    
1st Samba Pa Ti John Kilroy, Jr.
Melges 20 North Americans    
1st Samba Pa Ti John Kilroy, Jr.
Hawaii Lipton Cup #1    
1st High Tension Chris Frendreis
Hawaii Kalakaua Cup    
PHRF


1st Cazan Scott Bradley
Viper 640 North Americans    
1st Argo Jason Carroll
SYSCO Spring    
A Fleet


1st Charlie Mike* Charles Rice
2nd Myst* Rod Buck
3rd Free Bowl of Soup* Doug Schenk
B Fleet


1st Yeah Baby Michael Pitarresi
3rd n/a Mike Brockman
Martin 24X


3rd Kermit* Michael Stainsby
Merit 25


2nd Paradox D. Ryhs Balmer
3rd Kestrel* Bruce Newton
E Fleet


1st Pajema James Shaw
2nd Air Fair Mike Daly
J/24


1st Bite Me Phil Campagna
2nd Strange Brew Blain Goold
3rd Scam Gibb Elliott
Cal 20


1st For My Girls Craig Daniels
2nd Milagro Marv Dunn
Cruising B


1st Second Half Warren Dalby
2nd Upstart* Bill Sanborn
Chicago Verve Inshore    
Etchells


1st Lucky Bryon Ehrhart
3rd Resolute Mark Teborek
J/70


1st Extreme Cheresh/Canfield
2nd Catapult Joel Ronning
3rd CloudSourced Ronald Copfer
Shields


1st Peanut Kristian Martincic
Rhodes 19


2nd Bozo Chris & Erin Metcalf
GL-70 Season Championship    
1st Evolution Terry Kohler
Queens Cup    
Overall


1st Spirit Walker Vern McCain
Silvie Trophy


1st Oceans Jim Banovitz
America Trophy


1st Tango in Blue Rick Trisco
Section 1


1st Main Street Bill Schanen
2nd Stripes Bill Martin
3rd Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer
Section 2


1st Spirit Walker Vern McCain
3rd Edge Bob McManus
Section 3


1st Das Boot* Jay Muller
3rd Sociable Bob Arzbeacher
Section 6


1st Skelday Eric Isbister
Section 7


1st NANA* Bill McCaffrey
2nd Heat Wave Jeremy Burns
3rd Straight Jacket* Randy Connor
Section 8


2nd Alyse Greg Hyland
Section 9


1st Adventurous Kevin Wilcox
2nd Odessey David Bohl
Section 9


1st Adventurous Kevin Wilcox
Multi-hull


2nd TRI n Catch Me John Achim
HOOK Race    
Section 1


1st Big Meanie James Prendergast
2nd Rogue* Peter Engel
3rd Tango in Blue Rick Trisco
Section 2


1st Paradox John Swanson
2nd Heat Wave Jeremy Burns
Bayview One Design    
Cal 25


2nd Obscured by Clouds Stu Thompson
Express 27


2nd Fianna Anne & John Hanna
3rd Evolution Erik Nikesch
Beneteau 36.7


2nd Patriot Ken Sharpe
PHRF 1


1st Promotion Tim Schley
2nd Snake Oil Don Harthorn
Etchells


1st Untouchable Justin Palm
3rd GiGi Shannon Bush
Melges 24


1st West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Bora Gulari
C&C 35


1st Underdog Cameron Paine
2nd Siochail Brian Geraghy
Bayview Mackinac    
Beneteau 36.7


3rd Gail Force Bob Duker
J/105


3rd Snake Oil Don Harthorn
Level 35


2nd Major Detail Bill Vogan
Level 126


2nd Tar Baby Don Lang
Turbo


1st Equation Alcott/Palm/Anderson
2nd Il Mostro Peter Thornton
Cruising A


1st Mostly Harmless Wick Smith
GL 70


2nd Stripes Bill Martin
3rd Evolution Kohler/Reichelsdorfer
J/120


1st Sledgehammer Tom Lewin
PHRF A


2nd Denali 2 William McKinley
Division 1 Overall


1st Sledge Hammer Tom Lewin
Division 2 Overall


1st Equation Alcott/Palm/Anderson
2nd Il Mostro Peter Thornton
Division 3 Overall


1st Mostly Harmless Wick Smith
Cal 25 Nationals    
1st Draco Brian Shenstone
2nd One Eyed Jack Lee & Kyle Bollhorts
3rd White Cap Tim Bloomfield
Leukemia Cup    
Spin. 1


1st Imedi Mark Hauf
2nd Painkiller Alice Martin
Spin. 3


1st Soulshine Jarrett Altmin
2nd Sorcerer Don Ray Draper
T-10


1st Winnebago Tim Rathbun
Cruise Spin.


1st Perico Ryan Johnson
2nd No Reverse Bob Horenkamp
Jam 2


2nd Tempest Hank Kalmus
Classic


2nd Allegro Matt & Tracy Howard
GYA Challenge Cup    
A


1st Rougarou Andy Lovell
2nd War Canoe John Dane III
B


1st Footloose Too Ryan Bancroft
2nd Revolution Scott Sonnier
D


1st Bruja Cardwell Potts
2nd Witch Doctor Nick Hajdu
Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit    
A


1st Stormvogel Chris Wientjes
2nd Decision Stephen Murray
B


1st Revolution Scott Sonnier
2nd Pineapple Express Guy Williams
C


1st Wind Shift Al & Jack Gooch
2nd Joust Timothy Molony
D


2nd Weather Witch Kenny Lanata
E


1st Judicious Allen Borne
3rd Witch Doctor Nick Hadju
F


1st Big J Richard Berry
New Orleans Boat of the Year    
1st Zephyr V2.0 Dale Steinkamp
2nd Wind Shift Al & Jack Gooch
Sweet 16 Nationals    
1st Aftershock Tommy Heausler
BYRA Fall Regatta    
Fleet 4


1st More Mischief Bob Gearhart
Cape Charles Cup    
PHRF N (HS) Day 2


3rd Virginia Lee Michael Brannon
Cape Cod Knockabout Nationals    
1st Whiz Kenneth Shepherd
Cedar Point Early Bird    
Lightning


3rd FOB Stuart Nickerson
Sweet 16    
Nationals


1st Aftershock Tommy Heausler
Colorado Sail & Yacht Club Spring Series    
C


1st High Cotton Michael Cotton
Dogwood Regatta    
PHRF


1st Wanderer Ken Lacey
EYC/CRAB BB&B Regatta    
Alerion


1st Blue Moon Daniel Attridge
Figawi    
B


1st Odraccas Chuck Saccardo
Fremon Lake - Pinedale, WY    
Cruiser


1st Sylvan Richard Krebill
MS Leukemia Cup    
C 420


1st n/a Michael Burns
So. California PHRF Championship    
C


1st Cardinal Sin Dave Rustigian
Port Jefferson Harbor Cup    
PHRF


2nd Faith Richard Fleischman
PYC Robert Smith Memorial    
Cal 20


1st River Rose Michelle Bennett
RNYC Race Week    
PHRF Non-Spin.


2nd Greyling David Elliott
SBC Horace Day Race    
A


1st Sea Wings Kevin O'Leary
IHYC Gearbuster    
PHRF NS-Div. 1


1st Nevermore Ken Hall
NOYC Series    
Spin. A


1st Pineapple Express Guy Williams
2nd Pier Pressure John Hennessey
3rd FootLoose Too Alan Robson
Spin. B


1st Zephyr V2.0 Dale Steinkamp
Non-Spin. A


1st Wind Shift Al & Jack Gooch
2nd Madam X Ralph Junius, Jr.
3rd Grace Pearce Wood
AYC Fall Series    
J/35


1st Aunt Jean James Sagerholm
3rd Medicine Man Charles Kohlerman
PHRF A0


1st Gaucho Ian Gordon
PHRF A1


1st Ramrod Rod Jabin
2nd Sea Biscuit Kevin McNeil
J/105


1st Tenacious Carl & Scott Gitchell
2nd Mirage Lewis Salvesen
J/30


1st Insatiable Ron Anderson
2nd The Fish Karen Lenkey
J/105 North Americans    
3rd Mirage Cedric Lewis
Annapolis Big Boat Regatta    
HPR


1st Spookie Steve Benjamin
3rd Catapult Marc Glimcher
IRC


1st Catapult Mark Glimcher
2nd Spookie Steve Benjamin
3rd Tarahumara Jack Gregg
Miles River Race    
Cal 25


2nd Krigare Lostrom
3rd Zephyr Dave Hoyt
PHRF B


1st n/a John White
CG Foundation Race    
PHRF A2


1st Poco a Poco Nate Owens
PHRF A1


2nd Mazel Tov Arne Fliflet
Race to Solomons    
J/105


1st Veloce MBE Syndicate
2nd Mirage Cedric Lewis
J/30


2nd Insatiable Ron Anderson
PHRF 1


1st Hero Squad Andrew Eyering
2nd Pursuit Norm Dawley
PHRF 2


1st Smoky Richard Zantzinger
PHRF N


1st Coyote Rich Griner
Annapolis to Newport Race    
IRC 1


1st Rambler George David
2nd Decision Stephen Murray
3rd Privateer Ron O'Hanley
IRC 2


1st Vamp Leonard Sitar
2nd Dolphin Neil Macmillian
PHRF 1


1st Fireball Kristen Berry
3rd Velocity Marty Roesch
CBYRA Race Week    
Farr 30


1st Moxie Jim Allsopp
2nd Mummbles Brad Kauffman
J/105


2nd Mirage Cedric Lewis
3rd Tenacious Carl & Scott Gitchell
J/35


2nd Medicine Man Charles Kohlerman
PHRF A2


1st Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders
3rd The Fish Karen Lenkey
Cal 25


2nd One Eyed Jack Kyle & Lee Bollhorst
3rd White Cap Tim Bloomfield
Catalina 27


3rd Swell John Anderson
J/30


2nd White Boat Dave Moss
3rd Insatiable Ron Anderson
Off Soundings - Fall    
C-1


1st Lindy Dave Dickerson
2nd Flying Lady Phil Dickey
C-2


1st Pachyderm Edgar Smith
H-1


1st White Witch Larry Landry
NS-1


1st Fusion Mark Salerno
2nd Sagacious* Manfred Noack
3rd Arirang Craig Schrauf
Breakwater YC May Cup    
Div. 1


1st Haze Lee Oldak
2nd Gossip Ames/Kenny
Breakwater YC Sag Harbor Cup    
Div. 2


3rd Swan's Way Christopher DiSunno
Div. 3


1st Wave Equation Dinsmore/Worthing
Breakwater YC Summer Series    
Div. 1


1st Gossip Ames/Kenny
2nd Haze Lee Oldak
3rd Skoot Jim Vos
Masons Island Regatta    
Class 7


1st Secret Bruce Kuryla
2nd Wild Horses Bill Canning
3rd Black Ice Laura Grondin
Pine Orchard Invitational    
Class 1


1st Secret Bruce Kuryla
2nd Crocodile Brian Williams
Fishers Island YC 'Round the Island Race    
Romeo Class


1st Secret Bruce Kuryla
2nd Hooligan Peter Brinckerhoff
Milford YC Last Chance    
Class A


1st Viper 830 Mike Lebov
2nd Secret Bruce Kuryla
Class B


1st Fianna Anne & John Hannan
Eastern CT Season - Overall    
1st Secret Bruce Kuryla
2nd Wild Horses Bill Canning
3rd Evil Monkey Tom Treat
American YC Fall Series    
IRC A


1st Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin
IRC B


2nd Avalanche Craig Albrecht
Swan 42


1st Blazer Chris Culver
2nd Mahalo Charles Kenehan
3rd Quintessence* Roger Widman
PHRF Div. A


1st Carbonato* John Barry
3rd Partnership David Tortorello
Classic


1st Black Watch Lars Forsberg
3rd Nor'easter Ted & Sheila Graves
J/109


2nd Strategery* Jack Forehand
3rd Skoot* Jim Vos
Off Soundings - Spring    
C-2


2nd Wolverine David Nauber
C-3


1st Pearl Rob Lee
H-1


2nd Wild Horses Bill Canning
3rd Zefiro Torna John Schimenti
H-3


1st Suspect Mike Lebov
3rd Balance Jim Olheiser
H-4


2nd En Charette Paul Jennings
NS-1


1st Arirang Craig Schrauf
Riverside YC Stratford Shoal    
PHRF 1


1st Carbonado* John Barry
2nd Sundari Barry Gold
PHRF DH


2nd Liberty Art Hanlon
3rd Faith Richard Fleischman
PHRF Spin.


1st Hurricane John Schinto
3rd Elan* Kent Holden
PHRF Non-Spin.


1st Mariah John Stomber
Essex Rum Challenge    
Class 1


1st Tartuca Peter Emblin
3rd Conspiracy Ron Levine
Class 4


1st Jammy Baggar Tom Lee
Branford YC Annual Regatta    
Division 2


1st Arara* David Nardella
2nd Fusion Mark Salerno
3rd Nomade Eric Treu
Division 3


2nd En Charette Paul Jennings
3rd Fianna Anne & John Hannan
Division 4


1st Evil Monkey Tom Treat
Division 5


1st Secret Bruce Kuryla
3rd Spectre Brian Prinz
Division 6


1st Pachyderm Edgar Smith
Frers 33


2nd Black Hawk Bob Connell
3rd Brilliant Art Kelly
Stamford YC Vineyard Race - Seaflower Course    
PHRF 2


1st Moxy Paul Brindak
Stamford YC Vineyard Race - Vineyard Course    
IRC 2


1st Loki* David Rosow
2nd Skoot* Jim Vos
3rd Troubador Jamie Anderson
IRC 5


3rd Bombardino James Sykes
IRC 6


1st Rambler George David
2nd Stark Raving Mad Jim Madden
PHRF 5


2nd Tacktile Jeff Wilson
PHRF 7


1st Eagle Steve Levy
2nd Madison Brian Spears
3rd Terrapin Jonathan Litt
Housatonic BC Invitational    
Class A


2nd Evil Monkey Tom Treat
3rd Good Girl Gretchen McCarthy
Class C


1st Fianna Anne & John Hannan
Class D


2nd Defiant John Streicker
Black Rock YC Park City Regatta    
Division A


1st Suspect Mike LeBov
2nd Partnership David Tortorello
3rd Secret Bruce Kuryla
Division B


2nd Fianna Anne & John Hanna
3rd Special Sauce* Tom Bobbin
Division C


1st Alouette* Ed Manes
Division D


2nd Sirius Mike Sullivan
Pequot YC Falkner Island Race    
Division 1


1st 3 Beans Christopher Rosow
IRC/PHRF Fall Classic    
IRC 1


1st Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin
2nd DownTime Ed Freitag
IRC 2


2nd Skye Ty Anderson
3rd Zuma Steve Chronert
PHRF 1


1st Hurricane John Schinto
2nd Zefiro Torna John Schimenti
Club Swan 42 Nationals    
1st Daring John Hele
2nd Apparition Ken Colburn
American Yacht Club Spring Series    
IRC 2


2nd White Witch Larry Landrey
3rd High Noon Scott Weisman
IRC 2


1st Avalanche Craig Albrecht
3rd Talisman John Bailey
Swan 42


1st Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard
2nd Quintessence* Roger Widman
PHRF 1


1st Carbonado* John Barry
NY Athletic Club Stratford Shoal Race    
IRC 1


1st Pax3 Bob Siegel
Larchmont YC EDLU Race    
IRC 1


3rd Temptation Arthur Santry
PHRF 1


1st Sundari Barry Gold
3rd First Light Dana O'Brien
PHRF 2


1st Morning Glory* Carl Olsson
Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race    
J/109


1st Skoot* Jim Vos
2nd Loki* David Rosow
3rd Pax3 Bob Siegel
IRC 2


1st Vamp* Leonard Sitar
3rd Lapin* Chris Clark
IRC 3


1st Peacemaker Oakcliff Sailing
2nd Persevere Rath/Baer
3rd Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard
IRC 4


1st Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin
2nd Bombardino James Sykes
3rd Temptation Arthur Santry
IRC 5


1st Rambler George David
2nd Rima 2 John Brim
PHRF 1


1st Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson
3rd Terrapin Jon Litt
PHRF New Englands    
Class 1


1st Apparition Ken Colburn
2nd Shout John Chuang
3rd Mahalo Charles Kenehan
Class 2


2nd Scherherazade Dr. Hugh Chandler
3rd Langosta Mike Walsh
Class 3


1st Indra Tom Linkas
Class 5


1st Rival* David Curtis
Class 6


1st Shenanigan Bob Maxwell
Class CR1


2nd Black Seal Jeff Kent
J/105


2nd Merlin Charlie Garrard
Marblehead NOOD    
J/105


1st Ghost Bob Slattery
3rd Merlin Charlie Garrard
Viper 640


1st Strong Medicine Jeff Slocum
Flip Flop Regatta    
Class A


1st Langosta Mike Walsh
2nd Migration Adrian Ionescu
3rd Shout John Chuang
Marstrom 32 Newport Series    
Series


1st Ultimate Pressure Peter Denten
2nd Celeretas Malcolm Gefter
3rd North Sails Ken Read
Marblehead Halifax Race    
IRC 1


1st Privateer Ron O'Hanley
2nd Temptation Arthur Santry
3rd Rambler George David
IRC 2


2nd Shout John Chuang
IRC 3


1st Dreamcatcher Steve Kylander
PHRF 1


1st Passion 4 C Stefan Lehnert
PHRF 2


1st Cilista Jeffrey Eberle
PHRF 4


1st Southern Dream Jim Flanagan
LHYC Fall Series    
Jam


1st Rascal Chris Schneider
Spin.


1st Tizona Cesar Vellejos
LHYC Sunset Series    
Spin. 1


2nd Pied Piper Bob Storck
3rd Solution Dave Willis
CYC Winkle Cup    
Jam


1st Rascal Chris Schneider
3rd Luff Story Jack Bernstein
LHYC Katrina Cup    
Jam


1st Rascal Chris Schneider
3rd Luff Story Jack Bernstein
Spin.


2nd Brilliant Arthur Kelley
Oyster Bay Fall Classic    
Series


1st Caper Hunt Lawrence
Cedar Point One Design    
J/105


1st Gumption3 Kevin Grainger
J/109


1st Caminos Don Filippelli
3rd Reliant Matthew Baker
Soveral 33


2nd Santana Rick Dominique
3rd Black Pearl Mike Gerhling
J/70


1st Pig's Ear Tisdale/Burns
3rd Penny Pincher Morgan Paxhia
J/30


3rd Dow Jones Seth Shepard IV
Chicago NOOD    
Beneteau 40.7


1st Spanker Dennis & James McDonnell
2nd La Tempete Thomas Weber
3rd Sociable Robert Arzbaecher
J/105


2nd Striking Michael Tuman
J/111


1st Kashmir Karl & Steve Brummel
PHRF 1


2nd Majic Bill Hoyer
3rd Spirit Walker Vern McCain
PHRF 2


1st Standard Deviation Carl Hanssen
PHRF 3


1st True North Dan Arntzen
2nd Planxty Kate & Dennis Bartley
Leukemia Cup    
Spin. 1


1st Imedi Mark Hauf
2nd Painkiller Alice Martin
Spin. 3


1st Soulshine Jarrett Altmin
2nd Sorcerer Don Ray Draper
T-10


1st Winnebago Tim Rathburn
Cruise Spin.


1st Perico Ryan Johnson
2nd No Reverse Bob Horenkamp
Jam 2


2nd Tempest Hank Kalmus
Classic


2nd Allegro Matt & Tracy Howard
SPYC Fall Bay Race    
Spinnaker


1st Double Down German/Ruark
2nd Tack Tick Mike Seidlecki
BYC Kick Off Regatta    
A


1st Mad Cow 2 German/Ruark
2nd Wasabi Marks/Rosen
3rd Double Down Hobbs/Burns
Miami Winter Regatta    
Farr 40


1st Struntje Light Wolfgang Schaefer
2nd Plenty Alex Roepers
3rd Enfant Terrible Alberto Rossi
IRC LIS Championship    
IRC 2


3rd Zuma Steve Chronert
RYC Commodore Cup    
Non Spin.


1st Latitude Brian Gillen
Keyport Yacht Club - Season Overall    
1st Shooting Star Andy Oferting
Key West Race Week    
HPR


1st Decision Stephan Murray
2nd Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin
3rd Chessie George Collins
Swan 42


1st Apparition Ken Colburn
2nd Daring John Hele
3rd Arathusa Phil Lotz
Farr 400


1st Chessie George Collins
IRC 1


2nd Bella Mente Hap Fauth
IRC Sub-Class


1st Catapult Marc Glimcher
2nd Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin
3rd Chessie George Collins
PHRF 1


3rd White Gold Jim Bishop
DIYC Labor Day Race    
Spinnaker


1st Mad Cow 2 German/Ruark
2nd Time Bandit George Haynie
3rd Fire and Ice George Cussins
DIYC Classic    
Spinnaker


2nd Mad Cow 2 German/Ruark
3rd Double Down Hobbs/Burns
DIYC Summer Series    
A


1st Mad Cow 2 German/Ruark
2nd Wired Al Thomas
B


1st Tenacity Ken Hardy
3rd Junior Frank Selph, Jr.
DIYC Fall Series    
A


1st Wired Al Thomas
2nd Mad Cow 2 German/Ruark
B


2nd Tenacity Ken Hardy
3rd Junior Frank Selph, Jr.
Farr 40 East Coasts    
1st Enfant Terrible Alberto Rossi
2nd Groovederci John Demourkas
Annapolis NOOD    
Farr 30


2nd Ramrod Rod Jabin
J/109


2nd TroubleMaker Eric Gordon
3rd Reliant Matt Baker
J/35


1st Aunt Jean James Sagerholm
2nd Medicine Man Chuck Kohlerman
J/30


3rd Insatiable Ron Anderson
Block Island Race Week    
PHRF 4


2nd Cymothoe David Alladian
HPR


2nd Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin
3rd Decision Stephan Murray
IRC 2


1st DownTime Freitag/Haley
2nd White Witch Larry Landry
IRC 3


2nd Avalanche Craig Albrecht
Swan 42


1st Apparition Ken Colburn
2nd Daring John Hele
3rd Bandit Andrew Fisher
J/109


2nd Gossip Group W
3rd Caminos Don Filippelli
Double Handed


1st Skye Ty Anderson
NASS Oxford Race    
PHRF C


1st Fandango Tim Silvio
Stamford Vineyard Race    
IRC 4


2nd American Girl Dan Galyon
AHYC BlueWater    
Non Spin.


1st Latitude Brian Gillen
PHRF 1


2nd Mad Dogs Adrian Begley
3rd Red Sky John Pearson
Farr 40 Worlds    
1st Enfant Terrible Alberto Rossi
2nd Nightshift Kevin McNeil
Farr 40 North Americans    
2nd Enfant Terrible Alberto Rossi
3rd Groovederci John Demourkas
Farr 30 Worlds    
2nd Ramrod Rod Jabin
Beneteau Great Lakes Championship Toronto    
Beneteau 10R


1st Sona Calum Sempl
Beneteau 36.7


1st First Today Gary Tisdale
2nd Zingara Richard Reid
3rd n/a Jeffrey Long
Chicago Verve Offshore    
Beneteau 36.7


2nd Tried & True Robert Foley
Beneteau 40.7


2nd La Tempete Thomas Weber
J/105


2nd Vytis Gyt Petkus
J/111


1st Fleetwing Henry Brauer
2nd Velocity Martin Roesch
ORR3


1st Bozo's Circus Bruce Metcalf
2nd Big Meanie Jim Prendergast
Harbor Springs Ugotta Regatta    
Alerion 28


1st Glory Class Nilsoft
J/105


2nd Exit Strategy Little Traverse Sailors
Non-Spin


1st Grit + Grace James Offield
2nd Cresendo Martin Sutter
PHRF 1


1st Stripes Bill Martin
2nd Denali 2 William McKinley
PHRF 2


1st Majic Bill Hoyer
3rd Spirit Walker Vern McCain
PHRF 3


1st No Surprise David Irish
PHRF 4


1st Zig-Zag Marty Jensen
3rd Psycho Michael Franklin
Chicago Race to Mackinac    
Beneteau 40.7


1st Spanker Dennis McDonnell & James McDonnell
Cruise 1


2nd Jug Band Harry Simmon
Cruise 2


1st Intangible Tom Falck
2nd Hope Dr. Michael Leland
J/105


2nd Striking Michael Tuman
J/109


3rd Northstar David Gustman
J/111


1st Hobgoblin Richard Hobbs
2nd No Surprise David Irish
Level 35


1st Bozo's Circus Bruce Metcalf
Multi-hull


1st Lucky Strike Fred Ball
Section 1


2nd Stripes Bill Martin
Section 3


1st Spirit Walker Vern McCain
2nd Hiwassee John Bell & Ian Fisher
Section 4


3rd Perseverance Matthew Songer
Section 6


1st Lady Kr Mike Stewart
Section 8


2nd Odyssey David Bohl
T-10


2nd Talisman Kevin & Brian Mehaffey
Turbo


2nd Denali Rick Hennig
Section 3


3rd Equation Alcott, Palm, Anderson
Opera House Cup    
Spirit of Tradition


3rd Wild Horses Donald Tofias
Panerai Cup    
Class A


1st Heroina Tim & Cathy Rutter
Tiedemann Regatta    
CRF-A


3rd Spartan Charles Ryan
Spirit of Tradition


1st Wild Horses Donald Tofias
Newport Bucket    
Grand Dames


2nd Altair Bob Eichler
Rolex Maxi Regatta    
Maxi Racing


3rd Freya Don Macphearson
Dubois Cup    
Super Yacht


1st Genevieve Tom Saylak
Antigua Classic Regatta    
Spirit of Tradition


1st Wild Horses Donald Tofias
Voile de St. Barths    
Classic


1st Heroina Tim & Cathy Rutter
2nd Wild Horses Donald Tofias
NYYC Annual Regatta    
12 Meter


1st KZ-3 Guther Buerman
Farr 40


2nd Enfant Terrible Alberto Rossi
CRF


1st Black Watch Black Watch Alliance LLC
2nd Spartan Charles Ryan
IRC


1st Vesper Jim Swartz
2nd SLED Takashi Okura
3rd Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin
IRC 2


1st Downtime Freitag/Haley
3rd White Witch Larry Landry
IRC 4


3rd Carina* Rives Potts
Swan 42


2nd Apparition Ken Colburn
3rd Arethusa Phil Lotz
J/111


1st Fleetwing Henry Brauer
2nd Velocity Martin Roesch
J/80


1st R80 Will Crump
J/70


1st Catapult Joel Ronning
3rd MUSE Joe Bardenheier
Etchells


1st Scimitar Stewart Neff
PHRF Navigator


1st Hermie Gerald Harris
2nd Pursuit Norman Dawley
Newport Trophy    
12 Meter


1st KZ-3 Guther Buerman
Edgartown Regatta    
12 Meter


1st KZ-3 Guther Buerman
12 Meter North Americans    
12 Meter


1st KZ-3 Guther Buerman
Leukemia Cup    
12 Meter


1st KZ-3 Guther Buerman
Lake Ontario 300    
IRC 1


1st HotWater John MacLeod
2nd Gaucho Keith MacDonald
IRC 2


1st IMXtreme Joe MacDonald
2nd Tango Pierre Savard
3rd Zoe II Francois Brassard
IRC 3


1st Black Magic Rob Weirsma
Solo


1st Pearl Brent Hughes
Double Handed


1st Timorian Fred Harding
2nd Rogues John Gayford
3rd Star Chaser Ken Martin
Southern Straits    
Div. 1 Long Course


1st Blue Michael Schoendorf
2nd Wasabi Greg Slyngstad
3rd Jam John Mcphail
Div. 2 Long Course


1st Longboard Peter Salusbury
3rd Tigerlilly John Boyko
Div. 3 Medium Course


2nd Time Bandit Bob Brunius
3rd Diva Jim Prentice
Div. 4 Medium Course


1st Cinco de Mayo John Peterson
3rd Dominatrix X-119
Div. 6 Short Course


1st Aeolus Cam Telford
3rd Reacher X-119
Div. 7 Short Course


1st Salus Edward Estabrook
Div. 8 Inshore


1st Honey Badger Michael Bond
Swiftsure International Yacht Race    
Div. 2 Short Course


1st Koru Paul Shaw
Van Isle 360    
Big Boat


1st Icon Ian Sloan
2nd Flash Steve Travis
Div. 1


1st Terremoto Bill Weinstein
2nd White Cloud Steve Johnson
3rd Tripp Tease Gillingham/Volker
Div. 2


1st Diva Jim Prentice
2nd Zulu Findlay Gibbons
3rd Astral Plane Adam Korbin
Div. 3


1st Emma Eric Jesperson
3rd Sorcery Jim Allan
IRC Canadian Championship    
IRC 0


1st HotWater John MacLeod
2nd Rampage John Odenbach
IRC 1


1st Xoomer Xpress* Adam Farkas
IRC 2


1st Buckaroo David Ogden
2nd Great Escape Rick Huczek
VARC 2013 Overall    
Div. 1 Regatta Series


1st Anduril Greg Harms
2nd Anne Bonny Fraser Hall
Div. 1 Distance Series


1st Longboard Peter Salsbury
2nd Anduril Greg Harms
3rd The Shadow Peter McCarthy
Div. 1 Overall


1st Anduril Greg Harms
Div. 2 Regatta Series


1st Absolute Kaos Reigh North
2nd Astral Plane Reigh North
Div. 2 Distance Series


1st Absolute Kaos Reigh North
Div. 2 Overall


1st Absolute Kaos Reigh North
Div. 3 Regatta Series


1st COHO Grant Brandlmayr
Div. 6 Regatta Series


2nd Marbella John Peters
Div. 6 Distance Series


1st Ed Ty Abrams
3rd Slingshot Kevin Dempsy
Div. 7 Distance Series


2nd Slingshot Kevin Dempsy
3rd Sea Weasel Tyler Campbell
Nanaimo SIN Regatta    
Div. 1


1st Lawn Dart Bill Allan
3rd Koru Paul Shaw
Cowichan Bay Regatta    
Div. 2


3rd Koru Paul Shaw
Greenport Ocean Race    
PHRF 1


2nd Bravo Sedgwick Ward
3rd White Witch Larry Landry
Corinthian


3rd Heritage* Scott Woodrick
Poor Memorial Race    
Spin. 1


2nd Renegade Jeffery Pribor
Spin. 2


1st Easterly David Kreigel
Non-Spin. 1


2nd Wave Equation Dinsmore/Worthing
3rd Heritage* Scott Woodrick
Around Long Island Race    
PHRF 6


1st RJMS* Richard Spitzenberger
PHRF 4


1st Stalker Alexi Vasilliev
PHRF 9


1st Charlie V Norm Schulman
3rd Red Sky John Pearson
Setauket YC Harbor Cup    
Spin.


2nd Faith Richard Fleischman
3rd Eostre Laura Baisch
MSSA ACS Regatta    
Div. 2


2nd Eostre Laura Baisch
Div. 3


2nd Glass Slipper Doug Dalessio
Div. 4


1st Panache Jeff Leiman
A Scow    
ILYA Championship


1st n/a Terry Blanchard
C Scow    
ILYA Championship


1st n/a Steve Schmidt
WYA Championship


1st n/a Steve Schmidt
Western Michigans


1st n/a Cam McNeil
Springfield Regatta


1st n/a Patrick Lynch
Daysailer    
Junior Nationals


1st n/a Jake Kelly
E Scow    
Nationals


1st n/a Kevin Jewett
Blue Chip


1st n/a Augie Barkow
ILYC Championship


1st n/a Eric Bowers
Eastern Championship


1st n/a Vincent Porter
Western Michigans


1st n/a Brett Hatton
Lake Geneva Championship


1st n/a Vincent Porter
Ensign    
Region II/III Championship


1st Nightwind Ward Woodruff
Etchells    
Worlds


1st n/a Marvin Beckman
North Americans


1st n/a Jeff Siegal
Orca Bowl


1st n/a Bruce Nelson
Nationals


1st n/a Marvin Beckman
Annapolis NOOD


1st n/a Jeff Borland
Midwinters West


1st n/a Bill Hardesty
Florida States


1st n/a Bruce Nelson
Verve Cup Chicago


1st Lucky Bryon Ehrhart
Finn    
Princess Sofia


1st n/a Giles Scott
Miami OCR


1st n/a Caleb Paine
5.5 Meter    
Worlds


1st n/a Wieser/Kleen/Auracher
Flying Scot    
North Americans


1st n/a Jeff Linton
Junior North Americans


1st n/a Greiner & Robert Hobbs
Wife-Husband


1st n/a Lisa & John Meredith
Midwinter Warm-up Regatta


1st n/a Jeff Linton
420    
Worlds - Men


1st n/a Antich/Terrones
Worlds - Women


1st n/a Cattermole/Bennett-Lloyd
470    
Miami OCR


1st n/a McNay/Hughes
Interclub    
Nationals


1st n/a Jim Bowers
Sundusky Regatta


1st n/a Jim Ward
J/22    
Worlds


1st n/a Allan Terhune
Newport Regatta


1st n/a Brad Julian
Cleveland RW


1st n/a Chris Doyle
Annapolis NOOD


1st n/a Allan Terhune
Charleston RW


1st n/a Chris Doyle
J/24    
Worlds


1st n/a Tim Healy
North Americans


1st n/a John Mollicone
Nationals


1st n/a Mike Ingham
Newport Regatta


1st n/a Healy/Mollicone
Southeast Regionals


1st n/a Robby Brown
Seattle NOOD


1st n/a Scott Milne
Annapolis NOOD


1st n/a Tony Parker*
Midwinters


1st n/a John Mollicone
St. Petersburg NOOD


1st n/a Robby Brown
J/70    
North Americans


1st n/a Heather Earl
Rolex Big Boat Series


1st n/a Jim Cascino
J/Fest San Diego


1st n/a Kownacki/Jenkins
West Coast Championship


1st n/a Bennet Greenwald
CBYRA Race Week


1st n/a Pete McChesney
Marblehead NOOD


1st n/a Bennet Greenwald
Newport Regatta


1st n/a Joel Ronning
Long Beach Race Week


1st n/a Bennet Greenwald
Annapolis Yacht Club Annual Regatta


1st n/a Pete Firey
Newport Leukemia Cup


1st n/a Heather Gregg Earl
Yachting Cup


1st n/a Tisdale/Burns
Southern Bay Race Week


1st n/a Ron Thompson
Cal Race Week


1st n/a Eric Kownacki
Cedar Point OD Regatta


1st n/a Tisdale/Burns
Annapolis NOOD


1st n/a Bennet Greenwald
Charleston Race Week


1st n/a Tim Healy
Miami Bacardi Cup


1st n/a Brian Keane
St. Petersburg NOOD


1st n/a Joel Ronning
J/80    
CBYRA Race Week


1st n/a Will Crump
Annapolis YC Annual Regatta


1st n/a Jim Cascino
Seattle NOOD


1st n/a William McKinno
Annapolis NOOD


1st n/a Joel Ronning
St. Petersburg NOOD


1st n/a Joel Ronning
Key West Race Week


1st n/a Ron Buzil
Lightning    
North Americans


1st n/a Allan Terhune
ACCs


1st n/a Jody Starck
Canadian Open


1st n/a Jamie Allan
Deep South


1st n/a Tito Gonzalez
Lightning Masters


2nd Green Bay Express Brian Phelan
MC Scow    
ILYA Championship


1st n/a Mark Christensen
Nationals


1st n/a Kenny Wolfe
Die Hard


1st n/a Bill Colburn
Nor'Eastern Championship


1st n/a Chris Hawk
Interlake Championship


1st n/a Bill Colburn
Western Michigan


1st n/a Pete Comfort
Spencer Weersing


1st n/a Rob Terry
Colorado Scowboys


1st n/a Seth Berman
Spring Dinghyfest


1st n/a Kenny Wolfe
Orlando Webb Regatta


1st n/a Eric Hood
Rebel Rouser Regatta


1st n/a Jeremy Pape
Spring Shakedown


1st n/a Cam McNeil
Eagle Lake Open


1st n/a Ted Keller
Okauchee Championship


1st n/a Jim Gluek
Cow Town Regatta


1st n/a Ted Keller
Rebel Rouser


1st n/a Jeremy Pape
Midwinters


1st n/a Kenny Wolfe
Melges 17    
Nationals


1st n/a Harry Melges, IV
Western Michigans


1st n/a Tom Munroe
Melges 20    
Worlds


1st Ninkasi John Taylor
Nationals


1st n/a John Kilroy
Miami Winter Series - Event #2, Corinthian


1st n/a John Brown
Miami Winter Series - Event #2, Overall


1st n/a Marc Hollerbach
Melges 24    
Pacific Coasts


1st n/a Alec Cutler
Charleston Race Week


1st n/a Alec Cutler
Miami Barcardi Cup


1st n/a Riccardo Simoneschi
Moth    
Nationals


1st n/a Bora Gulari
Optimist    
USODA Nationals


1st n/a Luke Ingalls
2nd n/a Patrick Walke
USODA Upper Midwest Jr. Olympics, Green Fleet


1st n/a Patrick Walke
Great Lakes Championship


1st n/a Ian Moran
NOYC Mardi Gras Regatta


1st n/a Michael Burns
Santana 20    
Nationals


1st n/a Eric Kownacki
Western Regionals


1st n/a Eric Kownacki
Snipe    
PCCs


1st n/a Dave Tillson
District 5 Championship


1st n/a Chuck Sinks
Las Vegas Regatta


1st n/a Ken Redler
Soling    
Annapolis NOOD


1st n/a Giles Scott
Sonar    
LIS Championship


1st n/a Jim Crane
St. Petersburg NOOD


1st n/a Andrew Fisher
Star    
Worlds


1st n/a John MacCausland
North Americans


1st n/a Brian Ledbetter
District 5


1st n/a Andrew Campbell
Baxter Bowl


1st n/a Andrew Campbell
Seattle NOOD


1st n/a Brian Ledbetter
Thistle    
Nationals


1st n/a Allan Terhune
Junior Nationals


1st n/a Chris Wilson
Women's Nationals


1st n/a Kristen Goethert
Lake Erie Districts


1st n/a Chris Klotz
Damful Regatta


1st n/a Jack Finfrock
Brlin Regatta


1st n/a Ben France
Pymatuning Regatta


1st n/a Ben France
Sandusky Regatta


1st n/a Mike Ingham
Orange Peel Regatta


1st n/a Steve Burke
Viper    
North Americans


1st n/a Jason Carroll
Pacific Coast Championship


1st n/a Jay Golison
Atlantic Coast Championship


1st n/a Ched Proctor
Long Beach Race Week


1st n/a Jay Golison
Cedar Point OD Regatta


1st n/a Justin Scott